August 2006/Retail

FirstSignet Group plc Gained3
LastArgos Fallen5
Up 6B&Q Online Same5
Down 5The Carphone Warehouse New0
Top 5Bottom 5ClimbersFallers
Signet Group plc
NEXT
Comet
Carpetright
Matalan
HMV
Marks & Spencer
Boots
The Carphone Warehouse
Argos
B&Q Online (+6)
Signet Group plc (+4)
Marks & Spencer (+1)
Argos (-1)
Matalan (-1)
NEXT (-1)
Carpetright (-2)
The Carphone Warehouse (-5)
Response timesAccessibility ratings
This table reports the average response time we recorded when testing each site. A response time above 0.75 seconds can have a negative effect on user experience.This table reports the percentage of pages on the sites we tested that failed automated WCAG 1.0 A and AA testing (100 means every page had an issue).
Organisation Avg. Response
Only available for Qtr 4 2010 onwards
Organisation A AA
Signet Group plc 0.00100.00
Carpetright1.30100.00
Marks &​ Spencer6.20100.00
Comet11.90100.00
HMV19.53100.00
Matalan32.28100.00
B&​Q Online46.83100.00
NEXT65.87100.00
Boots72.6675.78
The Carphone Warehou​se73.81100.00
Dixons92.80100.00
Argos96.06100.00
WH Smith100.00100.00

Links