August 2008/Fortune 100

First3M Gained49
LastBest Buy Fallen38
Up 24McKesson Same6
Down 38Travelers Cos. New0
Top 5Bottom 5ClimbersFallers
3M
Supervalu
News Corp.
Sears Holdings
Enterprise GP Holdings
Microsoft
Bank of America Corp.
Lowe's
Sysco
Best Buy
McKesson (+24)
Washington Mutual (+24)
Marathon Oil (+24)
CVS Caremark (+17)
Comcast (+16)
FedEx (-19)
Lockheed Martin (-26)
TIAA-CREF (-27)
Lehman Brothers Holdings (-37)
Travelers Cos. (-38)
Response timesAccessibility ratings
This table reports the average response time we recorded when testing each site. A response time above 0.75 seconds can have a negative effect on user experience.This table reports the percentage of pages on the sites we tested that failed automated WCAG 1.0 A and AA testing (100 means every page had an issue).
Organisation Avg. Response
Only available for Qtr 4 2010 onwards
Organisation A AA
Chevron0.0099.22
Berkshire Hathaway0.80100.00
CVS Caremark0.80100.00
News Corp.1.60100.00
Exxon Mobil2.38100.00
General Electric3.1521.26
Abbott Laboratories3.20100.00
Lockheed Martin3.20100.00
United Parcel Servic​e3.20100.00
3M3.94100.00
Goldman Sachs Group3.94100.00
International Busine​ss Machines4.0096.80
Dow Chemical4.76100.00
Aetna5.47100.00
Boeing5.56100.00
Motorola6.25100.00
Hewlett-Packard6.35100.00
Fannie Mae6.40100.00
Wells Fargo7.87100.00
Supervalu8.80100.00
Hartford Financial S​ervices9.60100.00
State Farm Insurance​ Cos.11.11100.00
Cardinal Health12.00100.00
Intel12.70100.00
Medco Health Solutio​ns12.80100.00
Johnson Controls13.95100.00
Verizon Communicatio​ns19.69100.00
PepsiCo20.80100.00
Lehman Brothers Hold​ings22.40100.00
Wellpoint22.41100.00
TIAA-CREF24.00100.00
Tyson Foods25.40100.00
Pfizer26.40100.00
Prudential Financial​31.20100.00
Bank of America Corp​.32.81100.00
Walgreen33.33100.00
Target35.71100.00
Delphi36.43100.00
Washington Mutual37.98100.00
Sprint Nextel41.2798.41
Dell41.73100.00
Cisco Systems45.74100.00
General Motors46.8897.66
American Express47.37100.00
Costco Wholesale54.76100.00
Ford Motor55.91100.00
Wal-Mart Stores58.40100.00
General Dynamics59.20100.00
Johnson &​ Johnson61.42100.00
Kroger69.60100.00
Citigroup69.8499.21
Merrill Lynch69.84100.00
Home Depot75.20100.00
Wachovia Corp.76.74100.00
DuPont79.20100.00
AmerisourceBergen84.80100.00
UnitedHealth Group84.80100.00
Liberty Mutual Insur​ance Group88.00100.00
J.P. Morgan Chase &​ Co.88.89100.00
Microsoft88.9899.21
Northrop Grumman90.40100.00
MetLife90.70100.00
Freddie Mac91.34100.00
Macy's91.34100.00
FedEx92.86100.00
ConocoPhillips93.60100.00
Morgan Stanley93.60100.00
Marathon Oil96.00100.00
AT&​T96.8098.40
Sysco96.80100.00
Travelers Cos.96.80100.00
Humana96.83100.00
Time Warner97.60100.00
Lowe's97.62100.00
GMAC98.40100.00
Kraft Foods98.40100.00
Allstate98.41100.00
Comcast98.44100.00
United Technologies99.20100.00
Sears Holdings99.2199.21
Caterpillar99.21100.00
Archer Daniels Midla​nd99.22100.00
Alcoa100.00100.00
Altria Group100.00100.00
Best Buy100.00100.00
Enterprise GP Holdin​gs100.00100.00
HCA100.00100.00
Ingram Micro100.00100.00
Massachusetts Mutual​ Life Insurance100.00100.00
McKesson100.00100.00
New York Life Insura​nce100.00100.00
Sunoco100.00100.00
Valero Energy100.00100.00

Links