June 2007/Food and Beverage

FirstMarstons Gained20
LastGrampian Country Foods Group Fallen18
Up 10ABF Same8
Down 12Bakkavor New0
Top 5Bottom 5ClimbersFallers
Marstons
Gate Gourmet London
Weetabix
InBev
Pataks
Sara Lee UK
Tulip Food Service
Del Monte Foods International
British Sugar
Grampian Country Foods Group
Mars (+10)
ABF (+10)
Burton's Foods (+9)
Scottish & Newcastle (+7)
Northern Foods (+6)
Lyons Seafood (-7)
Unilever (-8)
Britvic (-8)
Princes (-10)
Bakkavor (-12)
Response timesAccessibility ratings
This table reports the average response time we recorded when testing each site. A response time above 0.75 seconds can have a negative effect on user experience.This table reports the percentage of pages on the sites we tested that failed automated WCAG 1.0 A and AA testing (100 means every page had an issue).
Organisation Avg. Response
Only available for Qtr 4 2010 onwards
Organisation A AA
Northern Foods0.0030.23
Marstons0.0050.79
Weetabix0.0087.30
Bernard Matthews0.0099.22
Bakkavor0.00100.00
Cadbury Schweppes0.00100.00
Kraft Foods UK0.00100.00
Unilever0.00100.00
Britvic0.79100.00
SAB Miller2.33100.00
Pataks2.3835.71
Scottish &​ Newcastle3.17100.00
ABF5.51100.00
Princes5.60100.00
Heinz Europe7.03100.00
InBev7.14100.00
Coca-Cola Enterprise​s7.9488.10
Moy Park Food Servic​e10.40100.00
Coors Brewers10.9488.28
Lyons Seafood11.90100.00
Warburtons12.00100.00
Diageo15.75100.00
Cargill15.87100.00
PepsiCo28.00100.00
Birds Eye32.28100.00
Premier Foods36.0099.20
Compass Group36.72100.00
Gate Gourmet London38.10100.00
British Bakeries46.6797.78
Tate &​ Lyle47.62100.00
Kerry Foods80.47100.00
British Sugar93.75100.00
Avenance95.83100.00
Arla Foods UK96.55100.00
Sara Lee UK96.80100.00
Del Monte Foods Inte​rnational97.37100.00
3663 Foodservice97.62100.00
Mars98.40100.00
Young's Bluecrest98.90100.00
Tulip Food Service99.20100.00
Greencore99.21100.00
Brake Brothers FoodS​ervice100.00100.00
Burton's Foods100.00100.00
G's Marketing100.00100.00
Grampian Country Foo​ds Group100.00100.00
Greeneking PLC100.00100.00

Links